North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Baseball NRBB Spring – Boys 13-14U

Team: SV Optimist Club (SV Optimist)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
NR Marauders(Royalton Automotive) (Martino)11300.7861.5712548
SV Buffalo Wild Wings (SV Buffalo)6300.6671.337752
Brunswick (White)5300.6251.257687
NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)8510.6071.2111590
SV Optimist Club (SV Optimist)4300.5711.146057
NR Trash Pandas (DW Smith Legal) (Andrassy)8610.5671.1311883
Brunswick (Blue)4400.518162
NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)41100.2670.5379143
Brunswick (Black)1600.1430.295883
Parma Heights (PH)0700029113

     
     
Guaranteed 1st    
  Match #1540057      
 Mon 7/13/2026 6:00 PM  (1) Winner #1540057  
 Y3      
Guaranteed 4th    
    Match #1540059    
   Wed 7/15/2026 6:00 PM  (1) Winner #1540059
   Y3   ( Elimination Winner)
Guaranteed 2nd    
  Match #1540058      
 Mon 7/13/2026 8:00 PM  (2) Winner #1540058  
 Y3      
Guaranteed 3rd    
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
15400065/28/20266:15 PM8:15 PMThuSV Nichols / SV NicholsNR Trash Pandas (DW Smith Legal) (Andrassy)24SV Optimist Club (SV Optimist)3Completed
15400105/29/20266:15 PM8:15 PMFriGirls Intercity / SV - KalinichBrunswick (White)1SV Optimist Club (SV Optimist)16Completed
15400146/2/20266:00 PM8:00 PMTueGirls Intercity / Lower NeuraSV Optimist Club (SV Optimist)19Brunswick (Blue)8Completed
15400226/5/20266:15 PM8:15 PMFriGirls Intercity / SV - KalinichBrunswick (Black)5SV Optimist Club (SV Optimist)10Completed
15400246/8/20268:00 PM10:00 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 3SV Optimist Club (SV Optimist)1NR Marauders(Royalton Automotive) (Martino)6Completed
15400266/9/20266:15 PM8:15 PMTueSV Nichols / SV NicholsNR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)9SV Optimist Club (SV Optimist)4Completed
15400336/15/20266:15 PM8:15 PMMonSV Nichols / SV NicholsNR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)4SV Optimist Club (SV Optimist)7Completed
15400396/18/20266:00 PM8:00 PMThuGirls Intercity / Mooney Park #2SV Optimist Club (SV Optimist)NAParma Heights (PH)NAPending