North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Baseball NRBB Spring – Boys 13-14U

Team: Brunswick (White)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
NR Marauders(Royalton Automotive) (Martino)11300.7861.5712548
SV Buffalo Wild Wings (SV Buffalo)6300.6671.337752
Brunswick (White)5300.6251.257687
NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)8510.6071.2111590
SV Optimist Club (SV Optimist)4300.5711.146057
NR Trash Pandas (DW Smith Legal) (Andrassy)8610.5671.1311883
Brunswick (Blue)4400.518162
NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)41100.2670.5379143
Brunswick (Black)1600.1430.295883
Parma Heights (PH)0700029113

     
     
Guaranteed 1st    
  Match #1540057      
 Mon 7/13/2026 6:00 PM  (1) Winner #1540057  
 Y3      
Guaranteed 4th    
    Match #1540059    
   Wed 7/15/2026 6:00 PM  (1) Winner #1540059
   Y3   ( Elimination Winner)
Guaranteed 2nd    
  Match #1540058      
 Mon 7/13/2026 8:00 PM  (2) Winner #1540058  
 Y3      
Guaranteed 3rd    
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
15400105/29/20266:15 PM8:15 PMFriGirls Intercity / SV - KalinichBrunswick (White)1SV Optimist Club (SV Optimist)16Completed
15400115/30/20266:00 PM8:00 PMSatGirls Intercity / Lower NeuraNR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)13Brunswick (White)7Completed
15400166/2/20266:15 PM8:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 8Brunswick (White)19NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)5Completed
15400216/5/20266:00 PM8:00 PMFriBrunswick Corwan / Brunswick CorwanNR Marauders(Royalton Automotive) (Martino)23Brunswick (White)4Completed
15400276/9/20268:15 PM10:15 PMTueGirls Intercity / Lower NeuraParma Heights (PH)9Brunswick (White)10Completed
15400326/11/20266:15 PM8:15 PMThuGirls Intercity / SV - KalinichBrunswick (White)8SV Buffalo Wild Wings (SV Buffalo)4Completed
15400376/17/20266:00 PM8:00 PMWedGirls Intercity / Brunswick NeuraBrunswick (White)16Brunswick (Black)11Completed
15400406/19/20266:00 PM8:00 PMFriBrunswick Corwan / Brunswick CorwanNR Trash Pandas (DW Smith Legal) (Andrassy)6Brunswick (White)11Completed