North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Baseball NRBB Spring – Boys 13-14U

Team: NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
NR Marauders(Royalton Automotive) (Martino)11300.7861.5712548
SV Buffalo Wild Wings (SV Buffalo)6300.6671.337752
Brunswick (White)5300.6251.257687
NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)8510.6071.2111590
SV Optimist Club (SV Optimist)4300.5711.146057
NR Trash Pandas (DW Smith Legal) (Andrassy)8610.5671.1311883
Brunswick (Blue)4400.518162
NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)41100.2670.5379143
Brunswick (Black)1600.1430.295883
Parma Heights (PH)0700029113

     
     
Guaranteed 1st    
  Match #1540057      
 Mon 7/13/2026 6:00 PM  (1) Winner #1540057  
 Y3      
Guaranteed 4th    
    Match #1540059    
   Wed 7/15/2026 6:00 PM  (1) Winner #1540059
   Y3   ( Elimination Winner)
Guaranteed 2nd    
  Match #1540058      
 Mon 7/13/2026 8:00 PM  (2) Winner #1540058  
 Y3      
Guaranteed 3rd    
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
15400015/19/20266:15 PM8:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 3NR Marauders(Royalton Automotive) (Martino)7NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)3Completed
15400075/28/20266:15 PM8:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 3Parma Heights (PH)4NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)13Completed
15400095/29/20266:00 PM8:00 PMFriBrunswick Corwan / Brunswick CorwanNR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)10Brunswick (Black)8Completed
15400475/31/20266:00 PM8:00 PMSunYork Road Complex / York 3NR Marauders(Royalton Automotive) (Martino)16NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)1Completed
15400166/2/20266:15 PM8:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 8Brunswick (White)19NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)5Completed
15400176/3/20266:15 PM8:15 PMWedSV Nichols / SV NicholsNR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)ForfeitSV Buffalo Wild Wings (SV Buffalo)WinCompleted
15400236/8/20266:00 PM8:00 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 3NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)6NR Trash Pandas (DW Smith Legal) (Andrassy)4Completed
15400296/10/20268:00 PM10:00 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 3Brunswick (Blue)PostponedNR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)PostponedPostponed
15400426/12/20268:00 PM10:00 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 3NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)3NR Trash Pandas (DW Smith Legal) (Andrassy)18Completed
15400496/14/20266:00 PM8:00 PMSunYork Road Complex / York 3NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)PostponedNR Trash Pandas (DW Smith Legal) (Andrassy)PostponedPostponed
15400336/15/20266:15 PM8:15 PMMonSV Nichols / SV NicholsNR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)4SV Optimist Club (SV Optimist)7Completed
15400566/19/20266:15 PM8:00 PMFriSV Nichols / SV NicholsNR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)0SV Buffalo Wild Wings (SV Buffalo)7Completed
15400436/22/20266:00 PM8:00 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 3NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)PostponedNR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)PostponedPostponed
15400466/24/20268:00 PM10:00 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 3NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)4NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)12Completed
15400516/25/20266:00 PM8:00 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 3NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)PostponedNR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)PostponedPostponed
15400536/27/20269:00 AM11:00 AMSatYork Road Complex / York 3Brunswick (Blue)9NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)5Completed
15400626/28/20266:00 PM8:00 PMSunYork Road Complex / York 8NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)4NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)11Completed
15400546/30/20266:00 PM8:00 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 8NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)8NR Trash Pandas (DW Smith Legal) (Andrassy)9Completed
15400607/1/20266:00 PM8:00 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 3NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)12NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)13Completed