North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Baseball NRBB Spring – Boys 13-14U

Team: NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
NR Marauders(Royalton Automotive) (Martino)11300.7861.5712548
SV Buffalo Wild Wings (SV Buffalo)6300.6671.337752
Brunswick (White)5300.6251.257687
NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)8510.6071.2111590
SV Optimist Club (SV Optimist)4300.5711.146057
NR Trash Pandas (DW Smith Legal) (Andrassy)8610.5671.1311883
Brunswick (Blue)4400.518162
NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)41100.2670.5379143
Brunswick (Black)1600.1430.295883
Parma Heights (PH)0700029113

     
     
Guaranteed 1st    
  Match #1540057      
 Mon 7/13/2026 6:00 PM  (1) Winner #1540057  
 Y3      
Guaranteed 4th    
    Match #1540059    
   Wed 7/15/2026 6:00 PM  (1) Winner #1540059
   Y3   ( Elimination Winner)
Guaranteed 2nd    
  Match #1540058      
 Mon 7/13/2026 8:00 PM  (2) Winner #1540058  
 Y3      
Guaranteed 3rd    
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
15400025/19/20266:15 PM8:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 8NR Trash Pandas (DW Smith Legal) (Andrassy)8NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)7Completed
15400045/26/20266:15 PM8:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 3SV Buffalo Wild Wings (SV Buffalo)3NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)9Completed
15400115/30/20266:00 PM8:00 PMSatGirls Intercity / Lower NeuraNR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)13Brunswick (White)7Completed
15400485/31/20268:00 PM10:00 PMSunYork Road Complex / York 3NR Trash Pandas (DW Smith Legal) (Andrassy)3NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)3Completed
15400156/2/20266:15 PM8:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 3NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)3NR Trash Pandas (DW Smith Legal) (Andrassy)14Completed
15400196/4/20266:00 PM8:00 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 8Brunswick (Blue)6NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)8Completed
15400266/9/20266:15 PM8:15 PMTueSV Nichols / SV NicholsNR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)9SV Optimist Club (SV Optimist)4Completed
15400286/10/20266:00 PM8:00 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 3Brunswick (Black)6NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)15Completed
15400416/12/20266:00 PM8:00 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 3NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)8NR Marauders(Royalton Automotive) (Martino)3Completed
15400506/14/20268:00 PM9:00 PMSunYork Road Complex / York 3NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)PostponedNR Marauders(Royalton Automotive) (Martino)PostponedPostponed
15400356/16/20266:00 PM8:00 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 3NR Marauders(Royalton Automotive) (Martino)6NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)3Completed
15400436/22/20266:00 PM8:00 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 3NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)PostponedNR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)PostponedPostponed
15400466/24/20268:00 PM10:00 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 3NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)4NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)12Completed
15400516/25/20266:00 PM8:00 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 3NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)PostponedNR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)PostponedPostponed
15400626/28/20266:00 PM8:00 PMSunYork Road Complex / York 8NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)4NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)11Completed
15400556/30/20268:00 PM10:00 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 8NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)2NR Marauders(Royalton Automotive) (Martino)9Completed
15400607/1/20266:00 PM8:00 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 3NR Timber Rattlers (Midwest Global) (Wright)12NR Grizzlies (State Farm Insurance) (Hudeck)13Completed