North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Softball NRBB Spring – Girls 7-8U

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)12200.8571.71215149
Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)11200.8461.69177114
RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)10400.7141.43182143
BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)9320.7141.43184151
TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)8420.6431.29136143
RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)6530.5361.07183171
Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)7700.51146151
Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)6800.4290.86163155
Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)41010.30.6131176
Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)41000.2860.57138158
Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)21200.1430.2999172
RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)01220.0710.14100171

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12700015/20/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)PostponedBlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)PostponedPostponed
12700025/20/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 6Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)PostponedRockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)PostponedPostponed
12700035/20/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)PostponedMussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)PostponedPostponed
12700045/20/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)PostponedRedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)PostponedPostponed
12700055/20/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 6Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)PostponedRiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)PostponedPostponed
12700065/20/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)PostponedStorm (CLEdogs) (Graves)PostponedPostponed
12700075/22/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)1Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)5Completed
12700085/22/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)12Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)10Completed
12700095/22/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)14Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)20Completed
12700105/22/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)10Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)15Completed
12700115/22/20268:40 PM9:55 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)6TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)8Completed
12700125/22/20268:40 PM9:55 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)9RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)16Completed
12700135/26/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 5TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)9BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)15Completed
12700145/26/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 5RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)10RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)16Completed
12700155/27/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)4Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)9Completed
12700165/27/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)20RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)21Completed
12700175/27/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)15Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)5Completed
12700185/27/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)15Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)7Completed
12700195/28/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)15Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)7Completed
12700205/28/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)8RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)6Completed
12700215/29/20268:40 PM9:55 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)15RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)15Completed
12700226/1/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)8TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)9Completed
12700236/1/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 7RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)20RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)7Completed
12700246/1/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)17Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)15Completed
12700256/1/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 7Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)5RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)15Completed
12700266/3/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)15RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)19Completed
12700276/3/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)10Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)9Completed
12700286/3/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)17Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)7Completed
12700296/3/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)12Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)5Completed
12700306/5/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)14RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)10Completed
12700316/5/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)19Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)5Completed
12700326/5/20268:40 PM9:55 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)15TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)8Completed
12700336/10/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 1BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)16Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)8Completed
12700346/10/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)17RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)14Completed
12700356/10/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 1TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)PostponedRiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)PostponedPostponed
12700366/10/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)PostponedMudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)PostponedPostponed
12700376/10/20268:40 PM9:55 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)PostponedTides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)PostponedPostponed
12700386/11/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)9TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)10Completed
12700396/11/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)13Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)14Completed
12700406/11/20268:40 PM9:55 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)6Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)10Completed
12700416/12/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 4RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)13Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)15Completed
12700426/12/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 4RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)15BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)6Completed
12700856/13/20269:00 AM10:20 AMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)20BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)13Completed
12700866/13/202610:20 AM11:40 AMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)8RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)15Completed
12700876/13/202611:40 AM1:00 PMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)12Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)15Completed
12700886/13/20261:00 PM2:20 PMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)15RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)3Completed
12700896/13/20262:20 PM3:40 PMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)8RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)14Completed
12700906/13/20263:40 PM5:00 PMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)15Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)9Completed
12700436/15/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 1Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)14RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)17Completed
12700446/15/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)10Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)6Completed
12700456/15/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 1RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)13Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)15Completed
12700466/15/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)10BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)10Completed
12700476/15/20268:40 PM9:55 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)13RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)16Completed
12700486/17/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)15TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)10Completed
12700496/17/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)15RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)16Completed
12700506/18/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)18RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)7Completed
12700516/18/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)9Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)14Completed
12700526/18/20268:40 PM9:55 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)15Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)6Completed
12700536/19/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)15Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)12Completed
12700546/19/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)2Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)10Completed
12700556/22/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 7RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)PostponedRockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)PostponedPostponed
12700566/22/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 7Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)PostponedTrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)PostponedPostponed
12700576/22/20268:40 PM9:55 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 7RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)PostponedBlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)PostponedPostponed
12700606/24/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 1RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)10RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)19Completed
12700616/24/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)14Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)8Completed
12700626/24/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)9RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)14Completed
12700636/24/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)9RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)6Completed
12700646/24/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)6BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)12Completed
12700586/27/20269:00 AM10:15 AMSatYork Road Complex / York 5RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)14Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)9Completed
12700596/27/202610:20 AM11:35 AMSatYork Road Complex / York 5Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)8TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)10Completed
12700916/28/20265:00 PM6:20 PMSunYork Road Complex / York 2TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)7RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)7Completed
12700926/28/20266:20 PM7:40 PMSunYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)6Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)15Completed
12700936/28/20267:40 PM9:00 PMSunYork Road Complex / York 2RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)10Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)9Completed
12700656/29/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)7RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)15Completed
12700666/29/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)8Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)6Completed
12700676/29/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonNorth Royalton High School / High School 3RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)15Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)13Completed
12700686/29/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)5Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)5Completed
12700697/1/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)10BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)11Completed
12700707/1/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)15TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)15Completed
12700717/2/20266:00 PM7:20 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)19Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)12Completed
12700727/2/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)6Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)14Completed
12700737/2/20268:40 PM9:55 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)11RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)9Completed
12700747/7/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 1Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)3Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)8Completed
12700757/7/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)13RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)8Completed
12700767/7/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 1Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)11RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)15Completed
12700777/7/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)13Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)7Completed
12700787/9/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)13Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)5Completed
12700797/9/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 6Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)7Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)3Completed
12700807/9/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)10Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)5Completed
12700817/9/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 6RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)11RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)7Completed
12700827/9/20268:40 PM9:55 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)12Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)15Completed
12700837/10/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 6RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)10Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)12Completed
12700847/10/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 6Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)6Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)7Completed
12700947/11/202612:00 PM1:20 PMSatYork Road Complex / York 4RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)3RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)10Completed
12700957/11/20261:20 PM2:40 PMSatYork Road Complex / York 4Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)12TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)5Completed
12700967/11/20262:40 PM4:00 PMSatYork Road Complex / York 4RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)10BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)15Completed
12700977/14/20266:00 PM7:20 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)NAStorm (CLEdogs) (Graves)NAPending
12700987/14/20266:00 PM7:20 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)NARiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)NAPending
12700997/14/20266:00 PM7:20 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)NAEmeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)NAPending
12701007/14/20267:20 PM8:40 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)NARiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)NAPending
12701017/14/20267:20 PM8:40 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)NARockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)NAPending
12701027/15/20266:00 PM7:20 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 1RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)NABlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)NAPending