North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Softball NRBB Spring – Girls 7-8U

Team: Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)12200.8571.71215149
Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)11200.8461.69177114
BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)9320.7141.43184151
RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)10400.7141.43182143
TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)8420.6431.29136143
RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)6530.5361.07183171
Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)7700.51146151
Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)6800.4290.86163155
Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)41010.30.6131176
Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)41000.2860.57138158
Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)21200.1430.2999172
RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)01220.0710.14100171

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12700065/20/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)PostponedStorm (CLEdogs) (Graves)PostponedPostponed
12700075/22/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)1Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)5Completed
12700185/27/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)15Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)7Completed
12700226/1/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)8TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)9Completed
12700266/3/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)15RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)19Completed
12700316/5/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)19Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)5Completed
12700346/10/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)17RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)14Completed
12700396/11/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)13Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)14Completed
12700906/13/20263:40 PM5:00 PMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)15Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)9Completed
12700456/15/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 1RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)13Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)15Completed
12700566/22/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 7Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)PostponedTrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)PostponedPostponed
12700646/24/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)6BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)12Completed
12700586/27/20269:00 AM10:15 AMSatYork Road Complex / York 5RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)14Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)9Completed
12700686/29/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)5Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)5Completed
12700747/7/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 1Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)3Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)8Completed
12700807/9/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)10Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)5Completed
12700957/11/20261:20 PM2:40 PMSatYork Road Complex / York 4Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)12TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)5Completed
12700977/14/20266:00 PM7:20 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)NAStorm (CLEdogs) (Graves)NAPending