North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Softball NRBB Spring – Girls 7-8U

Team: RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)12200.8571.71215149
Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)11200.8461.69177114
BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)9320.7141.43184151
RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)10400.7141.43182143
TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)8420.6431.29136143
RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)6530.5361.07183171
Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)7700.51146151
Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)6800.4290.86163155
Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)41010.30.6131176
Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)41000.2860.57138158
Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)21200.1430.2999172
RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)01220.0710.14100171

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12700025/20/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 6Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)PostponedRockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)PostponedPostponed
12700095/22/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)14Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)20Completed
12700145/26/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 5RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)10RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)16Completed
12700205/28/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)8RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)6Completed
12700266/3/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)15RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)19Completed
12700326/5/20268:40 PM9:55 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)15TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)8Completed
12700426/12/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 4RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)15BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)6Completed
12700866/13/202610:20 AM11:40 AMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)8RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)15Completed
12700476/15/20268:40 PM9:55 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)13RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)16Completed
12700496/17/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)15RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)16Completed
12700556/22/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 7RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)PostponedRockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)PostponedPostponed
12700636/24/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)9RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)6Completed
12700586/27/20269:00 AM10:15 AMSatYork Road Complex / York 5RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)14Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)9Completed
12700757/7/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)13RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)8Completed
12700817/9/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 6RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)11RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)7Completed
12700947/11/202612:00 PM1:20 PMSatYork Road Complex / York 4RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)3RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)10Completed
12701017/14/20267:20 PM8:40 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)NARockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)NAPending