North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Softball NRBB Spring – Girls 7-8U

Team: RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)12200.8571.71215149
Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)11200.8461.69177114
BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)9320.7141.43184151
RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)10400.7141.43182143
TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)8420.6431.29136143
RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)6530.5361.07183171
Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)7700.51146151
Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)6800.4290.86163155
Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)41010.30.6131176
Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)41000.2860.57138158
Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)21200.1430.2999172
RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)01220.0710.14100171

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12700045/20/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)PostponedRedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)PostponedPostponed
12700115/22/20268:40 PM9:55 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)6TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)8Completed
12700155/27/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)4Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)9Completed
12700205/28/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)8RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)6Completed
12700236/1/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 7RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)20RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)7Completed
12700346/10/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)17RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)14Completed
12700386/11/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)9TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)10Completed
12700886/13/20261:00 PM2:20 PMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)15RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)3Completed
12700466/15/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)10BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)10Completed
12700506/18/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)18RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)7Completed
12700556/22/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 7RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)PostponedRockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)PostponedPostponed
12700606/24/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 1RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)10RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)19Completed
12700686/29/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)5Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)5Completed
12700737/2/20268:40 PM9:55 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)11RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)9Completed
12700817/9/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 6RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)11RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)7Completed
12700947/11/202612:00 PM1:20 PMSatYork Road Complex / York 4RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)3RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)10Completed
12701027/15/20266:00 PM7:20 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 1RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)NABlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)NAPending