North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Softball NRBB Spring – Girls 7-8U

Team: BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)12200.8571.71215149
Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)11200.8461.69177114
BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)9320.7141.43184151
RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)10400.7141.43182143
TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)8420.6431.29136143
RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)6530.5361.07183171
Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)7700.51146151
Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)6800.4290.86163155
Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)41010.30.6131176
Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)41000.2860.57138158
Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)21200.1430.2999172
RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)01220.0710.14100171

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12700015/20/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)PostponedBlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)PostponedPostponed
12700085/22/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)12Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)10Completed
12700135/26/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 5TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)9BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)15Completed
12700215/29/20268:40 PM9:55 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)15RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)15Completed
12700316/5/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)19Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)5Completed
12700336/10/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 1BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)16Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)8Completed
12700426/12/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 4RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)15BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)6Completed
12700856/13/20269:00 AM10:20 AMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)20BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)13Completed
12700466/15/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)10BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)10Completed
12700486/17/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)15TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)10Completed
12700576/22/20268:40 PM9:55 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 7RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)PostponedBlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)PostponedPostponed
12700646/24/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)6BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)12Completed
12700697/1/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)10BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)11Completed
12700757/7/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)13RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)8Completed
12700827/9/20268:40 PM9:55 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)12Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)15Completed
12700967/11/20262:40 PM4:00 PMSatYork Road Complex / York 4RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)10BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)15Completed
12701027/15/20266:00 PM7:20 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 1RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)NABlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)NAPending