North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Softball NRBB Spring – Girls 7-8U

Team: RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)12200.8571.71215149
Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)11200.8461.69177114
BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)9320.7141.43184151
RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)10400.7141.43182143
TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)8420.6431.29136143
RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)6530.5361.07183171
Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)7700.51146151
Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)6800.4290.86163155
Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)41010.30.6131176
Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)41000.2860.57138158
Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)21200.1430.2999172
RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)01220.0710.14100171

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12700055/20/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 6Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)PostponedRiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)PostponedPostponed
12700125/22/20268:40 PM9:55 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)9RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)16Completed
12700145/26/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 5RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)10RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)16Completed
12700215/29/20268:40 PM9:55 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)15RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)15Completed
12700236/1/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 7RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)20RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)7Completed
12700306/5/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)14RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)10Completed
12700356/10/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 1TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)PostponedRiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)PostponedPostponed
12700896/13/20262:20 PM3:40 PMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)8RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)14Completed
12700456/15/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 1RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)13Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)15Completed
12700496/17/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)15RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)16Completed
12700576/22/20268:40 PM9:55 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 7RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)PostponedBlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)PostponedPostponed
12700606/24/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 1RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)10RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)19Completed
12700916/28/20265:00 PM6:20 PMSunYork Road Complex / York 2TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)7RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)7Completed
12700676/29/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonNorth Royalton High School / High School 3RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)15Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)13Completed
12700707/1/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)15TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)15Completed
12700807/9/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)10Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)5Completed
12700967/11/20262:40 PM4:00 PMSatYork Road Complex / York 4RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)10BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)15Completed
12701007/14/20267:20 PM8:40 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)NARiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)NAPending