North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Softball NRBB Spring – Girls 7-8U

Team: Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)12200.8571.71215149
Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)11200.8461.69177114
RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)10400.7141.43182143
BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)9320.7141.43184151
TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)8420.6431.29136143
RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)6530.5361.07183171
Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)7700.51146151
Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)6800.4290.86163155
Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)41010.30.6131176
Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)41000.2860.57138158
Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)21200.1430.2999172
RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)01220.0710.14100171

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12700035/20/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)PostponedMussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)PostponedPostponed
12700105/22/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)10Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)15Completed
12700155/27/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)4Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)9Completed
12700276/3/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)10Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)9Completed
12700306/5/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)14RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)10Completed
12700336/10/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 1BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)16Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)8Completed
12700396/11/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)13Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)14Completed
12700876/13/202611:40 AM1:00 PMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)12Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)15Completed
12700476/15/20268:40 PM9:55 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)13RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)16Completed
12700506/18/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)18RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)7Completed
12700596/27/202610:20 AM11:35 AMSatYork Road Complex / York 5Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)8TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)10Completed
12700676/29/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonNorth Royalton High School / High School 3RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)15Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)13Completed
12700697/1/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)10BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)11Completed
12700747/7/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 1Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)3Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)8Completed
12700827/9/20268:40 PM9:55 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)12Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)15Completed
12701007/14/20267:20 PM8:40 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)NARiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)NAPending