North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Softball NRBB Spring – Girls 7-8U

Team: RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)12200.8571.71215149
Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)11200.8461.69177114
BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)9320.7141.43184151
RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)10400.7141.43182143
TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)8420.6431.29136143
RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)6530.5361.07183171
Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)7700.51146151
Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)6800.4290.86163155
Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)41010.30.6131176
Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)41000.2860.57138158
Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)21200.1430.2999172
RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)01220.0710.14100171

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12700015/20/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)PostponedBlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)PostponedPostponed
12700125/22/20268:40 PM9:55 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)9RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)16Completed
12700165/27/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)20RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)21Completed
12700195/28/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)15Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)7Completed
12700256/1/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 7Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)5RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)15Completed
12700376/10/20268:40 PM9:55 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)PostponedTides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)PostponedPostponed
12700416/12/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 4RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)13Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)15Completed
12700856/13/20269:00 AM10:20 AMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)20BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)13Completed
12700436/15/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 1Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)14RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)17Completed
12700526/18/20268:40 PM9:55 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)15Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)6Completed
12700626/24/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)9RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)14Completed
12700936/28/20267:40 PM9:00 PMSunYork Road Complex / York 2RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)10Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)9Completed
12700656/29/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)7RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)15Completed
12700717/2/20266:00 PM7:20 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)19Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)12Completed
12700767/7/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 1Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)11RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)15Completed
12700837/10/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 6RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)10Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)12Completed
12700987/14/20266:00 PM7:20 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)NARiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)NAPending