North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Softball NRBB Spring – Girls 7-8U

Team: Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)12200.8571.71215149
Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)11200.8461.69177114
RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)10400.7141.43182143
BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)9320.7141.43184151
TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)8420.6431.29136143
RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)6530.5361.07183171
Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)7700.51146151
Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)6800.4290.86163155
Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)41010.30.6131176
Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)41000.2860.57138158
Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)21200.1430.2999172
RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)01220.0710.14100171

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12700035/20/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)PostponedMussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)PostponedPostponed
12700085/22/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)12Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)10Completed
12700175/27/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)15Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)5Completed
12700195/28/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)15Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)7Completed
12700246/1/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)17Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)15Completed
12700296/3/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)12Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)5Completed
12700406/11/20268:40 PM9:55 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)6Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)10Completed
12700876/13/202611:40 AM1:00 PMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)12Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)15Completed
12700436/15/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 1Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)14RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)17Completed
12700516/18/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)9Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)14Completed
12700546/19/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)2Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)10Completed
12700666/29/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)8Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)6Completed
12700717/2/20266:00 PM7:20 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)19Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)12Completed
12700777/7/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)13Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)7Completed
12700797/9/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 6Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)7Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)3Completed
12700997/14/20266:00 PM7:20 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)NAEmeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)NAPending