North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Softball NRBB Spring – Girls 7-8U

Team: Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)12200.8571.71215149
Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)11200.8461.69177114
RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)10400.7141.43182143
BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)9320.7141.43184151
TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)8420.6431.29136143
RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)6530.5361.07183171
Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)7700.51146151
Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)6800.4290.86163155
Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)41010.30.6131176
Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)41000.2860.57138158
Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)21200.1430.2999172
RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)01220.0710.14100171

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12700055/20/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 6Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)PostponedRiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)PostponedPostponed
12700105/22/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)10Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)15Completed
12700185/27/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)15Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)7Completed
12700246/1/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)17Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)15Completed
12700286/3/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)17Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)7Completed
12700376/10/20268:40 PM9:55 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)PostponedTides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)PostponedPostponed
12700896/13/20262:20 PM3:40 PMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)8RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)14Completed
12700446/15/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)10Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)6Completed
12700516/18/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)9Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)14Completed
12700536/19/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)15Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)12Completed
12700626/24/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)9RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)14Completed
12700936/28/20267:40 PM9:00 PMSunYork Road Complex / York 2RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)10Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)9Completed
12700727/2/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)6Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)14Completed
12700777/7/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)13Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)7Completed
12700797/9/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 6Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)7Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)3Completed
12700847/10/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 6Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)6Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)7Completed
12700997/14/20266:00 PM7:20 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)NAEmeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)NAPending