North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Softball NRBB Spring – Girls 7-8U

Team: Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)12200.8571.71215149
Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)11200.8461.69177114
BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)9320.7141.43184151
RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)10400.7141.43182143
TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)8420.6431.29136143
RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)6530.5361.07183171
Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)7700.51146151
Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)6800.4290.86163155
Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)41010.30.6131176
Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)41000.2860.57138158
Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)21200.1430.2999172
RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)01220.0710.14100171

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12700045/20/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)PostponedRedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)PostponedPostponed
12700095/22/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)14Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)20Completed
12700165/27/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)20RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)21Completed
12700296/3/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 7Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)12Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)5Completed
12700366/10/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)PostponedMudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)PostponedPostponed
12700416/12/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 4RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)13Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)15Completed
12700886/13/20261:00 PM2:20 PMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)15RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)3Completed
12700446/15/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)10Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)6Completed
12700546/19/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)2Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)10Completed
12700616/24/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)14Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)8Completed
12700926/28/20266:20 PM7:40 PMSunYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)6Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)15Completed
12700656/29/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)7RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)15Completed
12700727/2/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)6Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)14Completed
12700787/9/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)13Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)5Completed
12700837/10/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 6RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)10Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)12Completed
12700987/14/20266:00 PM7:20 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)NARiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)NAPending