North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Softball NRBB Spring – Girls 7-8U

Team: Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)12200.8571.71215149
Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)11200.8461.69177114
BlueRocks (Decal Girl) (Dean)9320.7141.43184151
RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)10400.7141.43182143
TrashPandas (Lisco HVAC) (Brenner)8420.6431.29136143
RiverDogs (Papandreas Orthodontics) (McCaulley)6530.5361.07183171
Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)7700.51146151
Mussels (Carucci & Company) (Bunnell)6800.4290.86163155
Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)41010.30.6131176
Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)41000.2860.57138158
Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)21200.1430.2999172
RedWings (Wolfscape, LLC) ( Sindelar)01220.0710.14100171

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12700025/20/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 6Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)PostponedRockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)PostponedPostponed
12700075/22/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (CLEdogs) (Graves)1Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)5Completed
12700175/27/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)15Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)5Completed
12700256/1/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 7Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)5RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)15Completed
12700286/3/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)17Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)7Completed
12700366/10/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)PostponedMudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)PostponedPostponed
12700406/11/20268:40 PM9:55 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)6Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)10Completed
12700866/13/202610:20 AM11:40 AMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)8RockHounds (Seven Hills DQ) (Haft)15Completed
12700526/18/20268:40 PM9:55 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)15Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)6Completed
12700536/19/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)15Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)12Completed
12700616/24/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)14Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)8Completed
12700926/28/20266:20 PM7:40 PMSunYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)6Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)15Completed
12700666/29/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Emeralds (Frios Gourmet Pops) (Wisniewski)8Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)6Completed
12700767/7/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 1Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)11RiverBandits (Kona Ice) (Stricker)15Completed
12700787/9/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Mudhens (Haberek Plumbing &Heating) (Ribich)13Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)5Completed
12700847/10/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 6Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)6Tides (Larry Antoskiewicz) (Ortenzi)7Completed
12700977/14/20266:00 PM7:20 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Freight Expediters) (Marcus)NAStorm (CLEdogs) (Graves)NAPending