North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Baseball NRBB Spring – Boys 7-8U

Team: Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

Boys 7-8UWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)13020.9331.8713135
Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)10230.7671.5312387
Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)11310.7671.5313698
MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)10500.6671.338768
Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)9500.6431.2916092
Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)7710.5184106
Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)6710.4640.9310885
Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)6900.40.8103124
Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)5820.40.8113116
Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)5910.3670.7389111
Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)5910.3670.7386123
Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)41010.30.699132
Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)31020.2670.5381134
Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)21210.1670.3388177

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12100015/18/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)5Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)12Completed
12100115/21/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 7Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)10Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)16Completed
12100155/26/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)6Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)7Completed
12100235/29/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 6Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)18Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)0Completed
12100316/2/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)6Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)13Completed
12100396/4/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)10Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)9Completed
12100476/9/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)9Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)12Completed
12100556/12/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)1Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)1Completed
12100636/16/20268:40 PM9:55 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)12Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)0Completed
12100666/22/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonNot AssignedGrizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)PostponedRock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)PostponedPostponed
12100766/26/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)5Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)9Completed
12100827/1/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)2Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)3Completed
12100887/7/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)5Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)12Completed
12100957/10/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)8Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)5Completed
12101037/11/20261:00 PM2:20 PMSatYork Road Complex / York 5Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)6Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)6Completed
12101147/13/20266:00 PM7:00 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 7Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)6Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)1Completed