North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Baseball NRBB Spring – Boys 7-8U

Team: Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

Boys 7-8UWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)13020.9331.8713135
Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)10230.7671.5312387
Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)11310.7671.5313698
MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)10500.6671.338768
Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)9500.6431.2916092
Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)7710.5184106
Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)6710.4640.9310885
Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)6900.40.8103124
Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)5820.40.8113116
Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)5910.3670.7389111
Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)5910.3670.7386123
Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)41010.30.699132
Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)31020.2670.5381134
Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)21210.1670.3388177

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12100045/18/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 6Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)11Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)24Completed
12100125/22/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 6Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)2Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)1Completed
12100205/26/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)6Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)10Completed
12100275/29/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)8Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)13Completed
12100336/2/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)5Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)7Completed
12100396/4/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)10Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)9Completed
12100446/8/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 7Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)15Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)12Completed
12100506/12/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)12Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)8Completed
12100586/16/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)7MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)9Completed
12100646/22/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)PostponedMussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)PostponedPostponed
12100716/25/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)PostponedMussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)PostponedPostponed
12100796/30/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)5Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)7Completed
12100857/6/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)4Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)5Completed
12101187/8/20267:20 PM8:40 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)NAMudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)NAPending
12101087/9/20266:00 PM7:20 PMThuNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)0Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)7Completed
12100987/10/20268:40 PM9:55 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)8Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)6Completed
12101017/11/20269:00 AM10:20 AMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)7Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)7Completed
12101207/15/20267:20 PM8:40 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)5MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)4Completed