North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Baseball NRBB Spring – Boys 7-8U

Team: Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

Boys 7-8UWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)13020.9331.8713135
Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)10230.7671.5312387
Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)11310.7671.5313698
MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)10500.6671.338768
Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)9500.6431.2916092
Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)7710.5184106
Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)6710.4640.9310885
Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)6900.40.8103124
Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)5820.40.8113116
Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)5910.3670.7389111
Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)5910.3670.7386123
Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)41010.30.699132
Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)31020.2670.5381134
Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)21210.1670.3388177

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12100025/18/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 6Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)12Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)13Completed
12100105/21/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)7Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)20Completed
12100185/26/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)13Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)4Completed
12100255/29/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)5Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)11Completed
12100356/2/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)5Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)7Completed
12100406/4/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 6Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)9Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)14Completed
12100476/9/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)9Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)12Completed
12100536/12/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)3Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)2Completed
12100576/16/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)3Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)6Completed
12100706/22/20268:40 PM9:55 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)PostponedMudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)PostponedPostponed
12100716/25/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)PostponedMussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)PostponedPostponed
12100786/30/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)2Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)7Completed
12100877/6/20268:40 PM9:55 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)10Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)5Completed
12101087/9/20266:00 PM7:20 PMThuNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)0Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)7Completed
12100977/10/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)3Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)11Completed
12101077/11/202611:40 AM1:00 PMSatYork Road Complex / York 5Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)3MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)6Completed
12101167/13/20267:20 PM8:40 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 7Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)12Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)6Completed