North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Baseball NRBB Spring – Boys 7-8U

Team: Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

Boys 7-8UWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)13020.9331.8713135
Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)10230.7671.5312387
Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)11310.7671.5313698
MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)10500.6671.338768
Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)9500.6431.2916092
Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)7710.5184106
Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)6710.4640.9310885
Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)6900.40.8103124
Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)5820.40.8113116
Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)5910.3670.7389111
Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)5910.3670.7386123
Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)41010.30.699132
Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)31020.2670.5381134
Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)21210.1670.3388177

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12100035/18/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)15Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)11Completed
12100085/21/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)20Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)5Completed
12100165/26/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)4Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)11Completed
12100245/29/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)12Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)1Completed
12100326/2/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)9Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)4Completed
12100416/4/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 7Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)11Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)4Completed
12100496/9/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)5Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)7Completed
12100556/12/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)1Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)1Completed
12100616/16/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)PostponedHot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)PostponedPostponed
12100676/22/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)PostponedLugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)PostponedPostponed
12101006/23/20266:00 PM7:20 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)1Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)15Completed
12100736/25/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 7Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)PostponedMudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)PostponedPostponed
12100796/30/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)5Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)7Completed
12101107/5/202611:00 AM12:20 PMSunYork Road Complex / York 2Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)PostponedMudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)PostponedPostponed
12100877/6/20268:40 PM9:55 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)10Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)5Completed
12101127/7/20267:45 PM9:05 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 5Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)0MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)6Completed
12100967/10/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)10Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)3Completed
12101047/11/202611:40 AM1:00 PMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)12Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)7Completed
12101147/13/20266:00 PM7:00 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 7Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)6Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)1Completed