North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Baseball NRBB Spring – Boys 7-8U

Team: Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

Boys 7-8UWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)13020.9331.8713135
Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)10230.7671.5312387
Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)11310.7671.5313698
MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)10500.6671.338768
Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)9500.6431.2916092
Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)7710.5184106
Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)6710.4640.9310885
Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)6900.40.8103124
Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)5820.40.8113116
Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)5910.3670.7389111
Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)5910.3670.7386123
Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)41010.30.699132
Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)31020.2670.5381134
Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)21210.1670.3388177

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12100075/19/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)PostponedTides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)PostponedPostponed
12100135/22/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 6Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)3MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)7Completed
12100205/26/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)6Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)10Completed
12100255/29/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)5Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)11Completed
12100995/30/202612:00 PM1:15 PMSatYork Road Complex / York 2Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)12Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)12Completed
12100326/2/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)9Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)4Completed
12100386/4/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 7Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)3Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)14Completed
12100456/8/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)4Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)3Completed
12100526/12/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)2Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)15Completed
12100606/16/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)4Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)5Completed
12100656/22/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)PostponedTides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)PostponedPostponed
12100746/25/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)4Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)8Completed
12100827/1/20266:00 PM7:15 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)2Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)3Completed
12100907/7/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)2Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)0Completed
12100927/10/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)4Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)7Completed
12101027/11/202610:20 AM11:40 AMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)8Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)5Completed
12101167/13/20267:20 PM8:40 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 7Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)12Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)6Completed