North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Baseball NRBB Spring – Boys 7-8U

Team: Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

Boys 7-8UWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)13020.9331.8713135
Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)10230.7671.5312387
Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)11310.7671.5313698
MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)10500.6671.338768
Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)9500.6431.2916092
Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)7710.5184106
Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)6710.4640.9310885
Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)6900.40.8103124
Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)5820.40.8113116
Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)5910.3670.7389111
Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)5910.3670.7386123
Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)41010.30.699132
Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)31020.2670.5381134
Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)21210.1670.3388177

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12100035/18/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)15Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)11Completed
12100115/21/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 7Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)10Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)16Completed
12100195/26/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)7Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)18Completed
12100265/29/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 6Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)5Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)6Completed
12100346/2/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)23Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)5Completed
12100426/4/20268:40 PM9:55 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)0Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)11Completed
12100486/9/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)2Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)8Completed
12100546/12/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)2MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)4Completed
12100606/16/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)4Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)5Completed
12100646/22/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)PostponedMussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)PostponedPostponed
12100726/25/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)PostponedTin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)PostponedPostponed
12100786/30/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)2Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)7Completed
12100867/6/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)14Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)4Completed
12101097/9/20267:20 PM8:40 PMThuNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)6Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)7Completed
12100967/10/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)10Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)3Completed
12101017/11/20269:00 AM10:20 AMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)7Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)7Completed
12101157/13/20267:20 PM8:40 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)5Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)5Completed