North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Baseball NRBB Spring – Boys 7-8U

Team: Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

Boys 7-8UWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)13020.9331.8713135
Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)10230.7671.5312387
Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)11310.7671.5313698
MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)10500.6671.338768
Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)9500.6431.2916092
Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)7710.5184106
Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)6710.4640.9310885
Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)6900.40.8103124
Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)5820.40.8113116
Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)5910.3670.7389111
Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)5910.3670.7386123
Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)41010.30.699132
Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)31020.2670.5381134
Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)21210.1670.3388177

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12100025/18/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 6Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)12Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)13Completed
12100085/21/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)20Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)5Completed
12100195/26/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)7Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)18Completed
12100225/29/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)13Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)18Completed
12100306/2/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)17Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)10Completed
12100386/4/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 7Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)3Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)14Completed
12100466/9/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)0Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)8Completed
12100566/12/20268:40 PM9:55 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)8Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)12Completed
12100636/16/20268:40 PM9:55 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)12Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)0Completed
12100696/22/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 6Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)PostponedHot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)PostponedPostponed
12100756/25/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)PostponedLugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)PostponedPostponed
12100816/30/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)2MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)5Completed
12100857/6/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)4Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)5Completed
12101117/9/20267:20 PM8:40 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 3Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)8Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)4Completed
12100977/10/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)3Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)11Completed
12101067/11/202610:20 AM11:40 AMSatYork Road Complex / York 5Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)15Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)5Completed
12101177/15/20266:00 PM7:20 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)NAHot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)NAPending