North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Baseball NRBB Spring – Boys 7-8U

Team: Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

Boys 7-8UWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)13020.9331.8713135
Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)10230.7671.5312387
Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)11310.7671.5313698
MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)10500.6671.338768
Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)9500.6431.2916092
Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)7710.5184106
Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)6710.4640.9310885
Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)6900.40.8103124
Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)5820.40.8113116
Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)5910.3670.7389111
Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)5910.3670.7386123
Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)41010.30.699132
Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)31020.2670.5381134
Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)21210.1670.3388177

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12100075/19/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)PostponedTides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)PostponedPostponed
12100145/22/20268:40 PM9:55 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 6Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)12Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)3Completed
12100175/26/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)8Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)10Completed
12100235/29/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 6Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)18Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)0Completed
12100995/30/202612:00 PM1:15 PMSatYork Road Complex / York 2Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)12Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)12Completed
12100296/2/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)6Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)15Completed
12100426/4/20268:40 PM9:55 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)0Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)11Completed
12100436/8/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)8Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)2Completed
12100506/12/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)12Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)8Completed
12100576/16/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)3Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)6Completed
12100676/22/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)PostponedLugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)PostponedPostponed
12100756/25/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)PostponedLugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)PostponedPostponed
12100837/1/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)13Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)2Completed
12100917/7/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)10Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)0Completed
12101117/9/20267:20 PM8:40 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 3Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)8Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)4Completed
12100927/10/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)4Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)7Completed
12101047/11/202611:40 AM1:00 PMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)12Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)7Completed
12101137/13/20266:00 PM7:20 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)10Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)8Completed