North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Baseball NRBB Spring – Boys 7-8U

Team: MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

Boys 7-8UWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)13020.9331.8713135
Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)10230.7671.5312387
Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)11310.7671.5313698
MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)10500.6671.338768
Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)9500.6431.2916092
Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)7710.5184106
Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)6710.4640.9310885
Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)6900.40.8103124
Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)5820.40.8113116
Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)5910.3670.7389111
Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)5910.3670.7386123
Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)41010.30.699132
Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)31020.2670.5381134
Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)21210.1670.3388177

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12100065/19/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)0Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)8Completed
12100135/22/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 6Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)3MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)7Completed
12100215/26/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)2MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)9Completed
12100285/29/20268:40 PM9:55 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)5Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)10Completed
12100316/2/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)6Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)13Completed
12100376/4/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 6MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)11Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)8Completed
12100436/8/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)8Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)2Completed
12100546/12/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)2MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)4Completed
12100586/16/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)7MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)9Completed
12100706/22/20268:40 PM9:55 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)PostponedMudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)PostponedPostponed
12100736/25/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 7Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)PostponedMudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)PostponedPostponed
12100816/30/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)2MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)5Completed
12101107/5/202611:00 AM12:20 PMSunYork Road Complex / York 2Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)PostponedMudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)PostponedPostponed
12100897/7/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)0MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)7Completed
12101127/7/20267:45 PM9:05 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 5Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)0MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)6Completed
12101187/8/20267:20 PM8:40 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)NAMudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)NAPending
12100937/10/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)0Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)3Completed
12101077/11/202611:40 AM1:00 PMSatYork Road Complex / York 5Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)3MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)6Completed
12101207/15/20267:20 PM8:40 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)5MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)4Completed