North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Baseball NRBB Spring – Boys 7-8U

Team: Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

Boys 7-8UWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)13020.9331.8713135
Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)10230.7671.5312387
Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)11310.7671.5313698
MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)10500.6671.338768
Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)9500.6431.2916092
Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)7710.5184106
Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)6710.4640.9310885
Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)6900.40.8103124
Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)5820.40.8113116
Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)5910.3670.7389111
Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)5910.3670.7386123
Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)41010.30.699132
Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)31020.2670.5381134
Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)21210.1670.3388177

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12100015/18/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)5Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)12Completed
12100095/21/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 7Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)6Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)6Completed
12100175/26/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)8Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)10Completed
12100285/29/20268:40 PM9:55 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)5Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)10Completed
12100336/2/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)5Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)7Completed
12100406/4/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 6Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)9Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)14Completed
12100496/9/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)5Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)7Completed
12100566/12/20268:40 PM9:55 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)8Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)12Completed
12100626/16/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)7Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)8Completed
12100686/22/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)PostponedSpace Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)PostponedPostponed
12100746/25/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)4Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)8Completed
12100806/30/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)8Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)7Completed
12100867/6/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)14Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)4Completed
12100957/10/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)8Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)5Completed
12101057/11/20269:00 AM10:20 AMSatYork Road Complex / York 5Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)1Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)1Completed
12101197/15/20268:40 PM10:00 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)3Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)3Completed