North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Baseball NRBB Spring – Boys 7-8U

Team: Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

Boys 7-8UWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)13020.9331.8713135
Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)10230.7671.5312387
Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)11310.7671.5313698
MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)10500.6671.338768
Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)9500.6431.2916092
Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)7710.5184106
Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)6710.4640.9310885
Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)6900.40.8103124
Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)5820.40.8113116
Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)5910.3670.7389111
Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)5910.3670.7386123
Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)41010.30.699132
Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)31020.2670.5381134
Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)21210.1670.3388177

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12100065/19/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)0Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)8Completed
12100125/22/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 6Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)2Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)1Completed
12100185/26/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)13Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)4Completed
12100245/29/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)12Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)1Completed
12100306/2/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)17Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)10Completed
12100366/4/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)18Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)0Completed
12100486/9/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)2Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)8Completed
12100526/12/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)2Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)15Completed
12100596/16/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)3Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)6Completed
12100686/22/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)PostponedSpace Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)PostponedPostponed
12100766/26/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)5Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)9Completed
12100847/1/20268:40 PM9:55 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)3Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)6Completed
12100917/7/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)10Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)0Completed
12100937/10/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)0Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)3Completed
12101057/11/20269:00 AM10:20 AMSatYork Road Complex / York 5Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)1Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)1Completed
12101197/15/20268:40 PM10:00 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)3Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)3Completed