North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Baseball NRBB Spring – Boys 7-8U

Team: Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

Boys 7-8UWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)13020.9331.8713135
Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)10230.7671.5312387
Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)11310.7671.5313698
MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)10500.6671.338768
Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)9500.6431.2916092
Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)7710.5184106
Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)6710.4640.9310885
Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)6900.40.8103124
Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)5820.40.8113116
Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)5910.3670.7389111
Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)5910.3670.7386123
Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)41010.30.699132
Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)31020.2670.5381134
Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)21210.1670.3388177

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12100045/18/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 6Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)11Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)24Completed
12100105/21/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)7Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)20Completed
12100165/26/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)4Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)11Completed
12100225/29/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)13Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)18Completed
12100346/2/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)23Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)5Completed
12100366/4/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)18Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)0Completed
12100456/8/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)4Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)3Completed
12100516/12/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)11Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)2Completed
12100626/16/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)7Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)8Completed
12100666/22/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonNot AssignedGrizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)PostponedRock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)PostponedPostponed
12100776/26/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)8Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)2Completed
12100837/1/20267:20 PM8:35 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)13Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)2Completed
12100897/7/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 6Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)0MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)7Completed
12100987/10/20268:40 PM9:55 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)8Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)6Completed
12101037/11/20261:00 PM2:20 PMSatYork Road Complex / York 5Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)6Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)6Completed
12101137/13/20266:00 PM7:20 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)10Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)8Completed