North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Baseball NRBB Spring – Boys 7-8U

Team: Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

Boys 7-8UWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)13020.9331.8713135
Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)10230.7671.5312387
Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)11310.7671.5313698
MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)10500.6671.338768
Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)9500.6431.2916092
Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)7710.5184106
Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)6710.4640.9310885
Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)6900.40.8103124
Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)5820.40.8113116
Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)5910.3670.7389111
Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)5910.3670.7386123
Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)41010.30.699132
Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)31020.2670.5381134
Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)21210.1670.3388177

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12100055/19/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)13Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)5Completed
12100145/22/20268:40 PM9:55 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 6Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)12Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)3Completed
12100215/26/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)2MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)9Completed
12100275/29/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)8Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)13Completed
12100356/2/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)5Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)7Completed
12100416/4/20267:20 PM8:35 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 7Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)11Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)4Completed
12100466/9/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)0Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)8Completed
12100516/12/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)11Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)2Completed
12100596/16/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 7Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)3Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)6Completed
12100656/22/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)PostponedTides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)PostponedPostponed
12100726/25/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 2Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)PostponedTin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)PostponedPostponed
12100806/30/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)8Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)7Completed
12100887/7/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)5Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)12Completed
12101097/9/20267:20 PM8:40 PMThuNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)6Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)7Completed
12100947/10/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)8Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)2Completed
12101027/11/202610:20 AM11:40 AMSatNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)8Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)5Completed
12101157/13/20267:20 PM8:40 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 2Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)5Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)5Completed