North Royalton Baseball Boosters

2026 Baseball NRBB Spring – Boys 7-8U

Team: Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

Boys 7-8UWinLossTiePCTAvgPointsScoredAllowed
Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)13020.9331.8713135
Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)10230.7671.5312387
Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)11310.7671.5313698
MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)10500.6671.338768
Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)9500.6431.2916092
Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)7710.5184106
Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)6710.4640.9310885
Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)6900.40.8103124
Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)5820.40.8113116
Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)5910.3670.7389111
Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)5910.3670.7386123
Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)41010.30.699132
Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)31020.2670.5381134
Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)21210.1670.3388177

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
12100055/19/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)13Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)5Completed
12100095/21/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 7Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)6Drillers (Great Lakes Foam Party) (Berzito)6Completed
12100155/26/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)6Grizzlies (Seven Hills DQ) (Gittinger)7Completed
12100265/29/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 6Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)5Trash Pandas (Global Life AIL) (Thompson)6Completed
12100296/2/20266:00 PM7:15 PMTueNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Lugnuts (Mr. Handyman) (Foster)6Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)15Completed
12100376/4/20266:00 PM7:15 PMThuYork Road Complex / York 6MudHens (NR Ped Dentistry) (Adler)11Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)8Completed
12100446/8/20266:00 PM7:15 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 7Mussels (RE/Max Above and Beyond) (Kaye)15Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)12Completed
12100536/12/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriNorth Royalton High School / High School 3Patriots (The Rail Craft Kitchen) (Bossone)3Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)2Completed
12100616/16/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)PostponedHot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)PostponedPostponed
12100696/22/20267:20 PM8:35 PMMonYork Road Complex / York 6Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)PostponedHot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)PostponedPostponed
12101006/23/20266:00 PM7:20 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Red Wings (Cicero Law Firm) (Kostyack)1Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)15Completed
12100776/26/20267:20 PM8:35 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 2Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)8Rock Hounds (Papandreas Orthordont) (Manfredonia)2Completed
12100847/1/20268:40 PM9:55 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)3Space Cowboys (Staab Estate Law) (Graham)6Completed
12100907/7/20267:20 PM8:35 PMTueYork Road Complex / York 2Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)2Tides (Smitty's Sports Bar) (Hasan)0Completed
12100947/10/20266:00 PM7:15 PMFriYork Road Complex / York 7Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)8Tin Caps (Paws at Play) (Green)2Completed
12101067/11/202610:20 AM11:40 AMSatYork Road Complex / York 5Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)15Hot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)5Completed
12101177/15/20266:00 PM7:20 PMWedYork Road Complex / York 2Storm (Acclaimed Realty) (Reyes)NAHot Rods (Indep Financial Serv) (Cancasci)NAPending